EstonianRussianEnglish

You can use the urban line bus No. 5 of Rakvere City and the free bus No. 5A to get to Põhjakeskus.

In addition, the following county bus lines make a stop in front of Põhjakeskus: Nos. 11, 14, 19, 25, 28, 30, 35, 38, 42, 48, 58, 60 and 62. Bus No. 16 servicing the Rakvere-Tapa line stops at the Ristmiku bus stop.

 

Urban line bus No. 5
Mon-Fri
Mon-Fri Mon-Sat Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Mon-Fri
RÄGAVERE 7.00 8.00 9.00 12.00 13.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.00 18.00 19.00
KRUUSA 7.02 8.02 9.02 12.02 13.02 14.02 15.02 16.02 17.02 18.02 19.02
PIIRI 7.03 8.03 9.03 12.03 13.03 14.03 15.03 16.03 17.03 18.03 19.03
KUNGLA 7.04 8.04 9.04 12.04 13.04 14.04 15.04 16.04 17.04 18.04 19.04
POLIKLIINIK 7.10 8.10 9.10 12.10 13.10 14.10 15.10 16.10 17.10 18.10 19.10
KESKVÄLJAK 7.11 8.11 9.11 12.11 13.11 14.11 15.11 16.11 17.11 18.11 19.11
C.R.JAKOBSONI 7.12 8.12 9.12 12.12 13.12 14.12 15.12 16.12 17.12 18.12 19.12
TEATER 7.13 8.13 9.13 12.13 13.13 14.13 15.13 16.13 17.13 18.13 19.13
ROHU 7.14 8.14 9.14 12.14 13.14 14.14 15.14 16.14 17.14 18.14 19.14
LÄÄNE 7.16 8.16 9.16 12.16 13.16 14.16 15.16 16.16 17.16 18.16 19.16
KESK 7.17 8.17 9.17 12.17 13.17 14.17 15.17 16.17 17.17 18.17 19.17
PÕHJA 7.18 8.18 9.18 12.18 13.18 14.18 15.18 16.18 17.18 18.18 19.18
NÄITUSE 7.20 8.20 9.20 12.20 13.20 14.20 15.20 16.20 17.20 18.20 19.20
PÕHJAKESKUS arrival 7.21 8.21 9.21 12.21 13.21 14.21 15.21 16.21 17.21 18.21 19.21
PÕHJAKESKUS departure 6.30 7.30 8.30 9.30 12.30 13.30 14.30 15.30 16.30 17.30 18.30 19.30
NÄITUSE 6.31 7.31 8.31 9.31 12.31 13.31 14.31 15.31 16.31 17.31 18.31 19.31
PÕHJA 6.32 7.32 8.32 9.32 12.32 13.32 14.32 15.32 16.32 17.32 18.32 19.32
KESK 6.33 7.33 8.33 9.33 12.33 13.33 14.33 15.33 16.33 17.33 18.33 19.33
LÄÄNE 6.35 7.35 8.35 9.35 12.35 13.35 14.35 15.35 16.35 17.35 18.35 19.35
ROHU 6.36 7.36 8.36 9.36 12.36 13.36 14.36 15.36 16.36 17.36 18.36 19.36
TEATER 6.37 7.37 8.37 9.37 12.37 13.37 14.37 15.37 16.37 17.37 18.37 18.37
LAI 6.38 7.38 8.38 9.38 12.38 13.38 14.38 15.38 16.38 17.38 18.38 19.38
L.KOIDULA 6.40 7.40 8.40 9.40 12.40 13.40 14.40 15.40 16.40 17.40 18.40 19.40
POLIKLIINIK 6.41 7.41 8.41 9.41 12.41 13.41 14.41 15.41 16.41 17.41 18.41 19.41
KUNGLA 6.42 7.42 8.42 9.42 12.42 13.42 14.42 15.42 16.42 17.42 18.42 19.42
PIIRI 6.43 7.43 8.43 9.43 12.43 13.43 14.43 15.43 16.43 17.43 18.43 19.43
KRUUSA 6.44 7.44 8.44 9.44 12.44 13.44 14.44 15.44 16.44 17.44 18.44 19.44
RÄGAVERE 6.50 7.50 8.50 9.50 12.50 13.50 14.50 15.50 16.50 17.50 18.50 19.50
Urban line bus No. 5A : FREE
Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Sat, Sun
Sat, Sun Sat, Sun
RÄGAVERE TEE 10.00 11.00 16.00 17.00 18.00
KRUUSA 10.02 11.02 16.02 17.02 18.02
PIIRI 10.03 11.03 16.03 17.03 18.03
KUNGLA 10.04 11.04 16.04 17.04 18.04
POLIKLIINIK 10.10 11.10 16.10 17.10 18.10
KESKVÄLJAK 10.11 11.11 16.11 17.11 18.11
JAKOBSONI 10.12 11.12 16.12 17.12 18.12
TEATER 10.13 11.13 16.13 17.13 18.13
RAJA 10.14 11.14 16.14 17.14 18.14
AIAND 10.16 11.16 16.16 17.16 18.16
PÕHJAKESKUS arrival 10.18 11.18 16.18 17.18 18.18
PÕHJAKESKUS departure 10.35 11.35 16.35 17.35 18.35
AIAND 10.36 11.36 16.36 17.36 18.36
RAJA 10.37 11.37 16.37 17.37 18.37
TEATER 10.38 11.38 16.38 17.38 18.38
LAI 10.39 11.39 16.39 17.39 18.39
KOIDULA 10.40 11.40 16.40 17.40 18.40
POLIKLIINIK 10.41 11.41 16.41 17.41 18.41
KUNGLA 10.42 11.42 16.42 17.42 18.42
PIIRI 10.43 11.43 16.43 17.43 18.43
KRUUSA 10.44 11.44 16.44 17.44 18.44
RÄGAVERE TEE 10.50 11.50 16.50 17.50 18.50